Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY PRIVACY FOR DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL

By this notice, DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL domiciled in Avda. De Los Descubrimientos s/n. C.C.Metromar. Local 26, 41927 Mairena del Alcor, Sevilla and email [email protected] (hereinafter DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL) informs users of the various Internet portals of their property (hereinafter the “Users” and “Portal”) about its policy of protection of personal data (hereinafter “Personal Data”) so that users can freely and voluntarily whether they wish to provide DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO , SL Personal Data that may be required or that may be obtained from the users during the subscription or high in some of the services offered by DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL in the Portal or through the Portal. FLORÍSTICO DESIGN, L.R.O., S.L. It reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL will announce on this page changes with reasonable notice before implementation.

Log files and forms

.
Data collected Personal Information will be processed automatically and incorporated into the file Clients which, under applicable law, is registered in the General Protection Register Datos.Estos data are collected for commercial and advertising purposes, for products , services, offers, promotions relating to products similar to those employed; surveys, statistics and analysis of market trends; and develop user profiles in order to personalize and improve our service without prejudice to its right to exercise their rights of access, opposition, cancellation or rectification

DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, L.R.O., S.L. provides the user with adequate technical resources that, prior, can access this notice on the Privacy Policy or any other relevant information and give their consent so that DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL proceed to automatic processing of personal data. Except in areas where otherwise noted, responses to questions about personal data are voluntary, but the lack of response implies a decline in the quality or quantity of related services, unless otherwise indicated.

According to the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that personal data obtained as a result of shipping to undertake as a user, will be incorporated into a file owned of DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL CIF B91508770 and registered office at Avda. De Los Descubrimientos s/n. C.C.Metromar. Local 26, 41927 Mairena del Aljarafe, Sevilla, having implemented the security measures established in Royal Decree 994/1999 of June 11th.

Accuracy and reliability of the information provided

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL They are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes in them.

Users have and may exercise rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, and also have the right to be informed of assignments made contact with DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL via email [email protected] or directly from the places dedicated to keeping your personal data.

DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL not responsible for the veracity of the information not produced by themselves and those by other sources, so neither assumes any liability whatsoever for possible damage that may arise from the use of this information .

DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, L.R.O., S.L. It reserves the right to update, modify or delete information contained in their Web pages to limit or deny access to such information

It exempts DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, L.R.O., S.L. liability for any loss or damage you may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL provided it comes from sources outside DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL

Cookies

DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, L.R.O., S.L. It guarantees all users of its Portal / WebSite not use cookies to access to the services offered therein.

Underage

In the event that some of our services are aimed specifically at minors, DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL will seek the approval of parents or guardians to collect personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of data.

Transfer

Where appropriate, the user consents to DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL for the transfer of personal data for the same purposes that have been indicated for the collection of personal data by DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL in relation to their respective products and services. For the purposes of this consent to the transfer, those companies are also considered with directly or indirectly DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL close contractual agreements on fulfillment of activity in the market DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

Also, you can send messages and exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the Internet [email protected], or by regular mail addressed to DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL, Ref. LOPD, Avda. De Los Descubrimientos s/n. C.C.Metromar. Local 26, 41927 Mairena del Alcor, Sevilla. To exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998 of 19 January from the Data Protection Agency, it is necessary that you prove your identity to DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL by sending a photocopy of National Identity Card or any other valid law. However, the amendment or correction of your registration data can be made on the Site itself identified, previously, your username and password.

Security

DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, L.R.O., S.L. It has adopted the security levels of protection for personal data legally required, and attempt to install any other additional technical means and measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided to DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL

DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, L.R.O., S.L. shall not be liable for any loss or damage that may result from interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone faults or disconnections in the operation of this electronic system caused by reasons beyond DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL; delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the Data Processing Centre in the Internet system or other electronic systems, as well as damages that may be caused by another through illegal beyond the control of DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL

Nevertheless, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not foolproof.

Acceptance and Consent

Users acknowledge having been informed of conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing of the same by DISEÑO FLORÍSTICO, LRO, SL, in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Policy Data Protection personal.